Thursday, June 16, 2005

round 2

Image hosted by Photobucket.com I'm starting my second round of meds for my strep throat. Oh man, this stuff just doesn't wanna go away! ugh. At least it's not really bothering me much. Not like the first time. It's just there and swells up every now and then. No ear pains. That was hell!

So I learned something from all this. Natural Citrus flavored Listerine = Absolut Marderin Vodka. So I'm gargling that four times a day. ugh. stupid bacteria. I hate you.

Anyways, Emily is going to South Padre for a week. :(

The world works in mysterious ways. OMG, reminds me! Britney Spears has a new song and video out. Someday. It totally creeps me out! Britney is all like "I having my baby... [piano crap]... ohhh, baby."

ETA: Britney - Someday download for your leisure.

posted at 3:41 PM | 0 comments


Post a Comment

<< Home

=about me=

Welcome to Frank's blog-- egocentrically yours! I'm a college graduate from Dallas, Texas. Get some insight on frank. Learn the frank. Know the frank. Apply the frank to real-life situations. Praise the frank.

=the good stuff=

=previous posts=


Site Meter
maystar designs | maystar designs | maystar designs
Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com